Please login below:

Forgotten Password?

New? Click here to register

Privacy Policy

1. Image By Design Licensing (“IBD Licensing”) is committed to protecting the privacy of visitors to this site (“the Site”) and we have security measures in place to prevent any unauthorised access to any personal data we hold.

2. This privacy policy applies to all information collected by us or submitted by you via the Site. IBD Licensing reserves the right to update this privacy policy from time to time without prior notice to you. If we make any changes to this policy we will post the changes on this page.

3. When submitting requests to us for information and/or registering with us we will need to know your name, company name, address and e-mail address.

4. IBD Licensing will use the personal information you provide to us to respond to your enquiries and for correspondence with you (License Agreements, invoicing, sending high resolution images etc..). We will also provide you with information about new artists, new images and properties along with offers and details of up and coming trade shows we are exhibiting at. When you register with us you will be given the option to agree to receive this information.

5. By submitting personal information to us, you consent to the terms of this privacy policy and our use of your personal information as set out herein.

6. IBD Licensing reserves the right to record the personal information you supply to us both manually and/or on a computer database, in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

7. IBD Licensing may track the total number of visitors to the Site in aggregate form and IBD Licensing may pass these aggregate figures to third parties, but this information will not contain any personal data by which you could be identified.

9. You can access all the personal information that you provide to us and you can correct factual errors in your personal information or request that IBD Licensing remove personal information about you from our records by sending us a request detailing the error or your instructions to remove information from our records. To protect your privacy and security, IBD Licensing may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access to your information or making the requested alterations. Please contact us at enquiries@ibd-licensing.co.uk

10. This site may contain links to third party websites and it is possible that third party websites may also link to the Site. IBD Licensing does not accept responsibility for the privacy policies practised by third party websites and IBD Licensing accepts no liability if, by using a link from the Site to a third party website you reveal information (whether intentionally or not) about yourself to that third party site. IBD Licensing accepts no liability for any use made by that third party website of any information which you provide to it, whether you provide such information intentionally or not.

Copyright 2017 Image By Design Art Licensing. All rights reserved. Copyright of images remains with the artist. Registered in England & Wales No 4080746. Site designed by E4K